Daily Dig – Sep 30

Rainbow Wahine overpower Aggies

The Aggies had a tough time with Hawai’i on Wednesday night, being swept by the Rainbow Wahine, 25-16, 25-14, 25-15.

The sick stat of the night: Brittany Hewitt had kill percentage of .917.

Look for the Aggies to try to put the pieces together as they host Arizona on Sunday evening at 5:30.

Scores from last night

Los Alamos 3, Bernalillo 2 (22-25, 25-10, 21-25, 25-15, 15-1)
Santa Fe 3, Española Valley 2

Tonight’s Games

4:30 AM Texico vs. Lovington High School ( girl’s volleyball)
5:00 AM Escalante High School vs. Questa High School
5:00 AM Walatowa Charter High School vs. NM School for the Deaf
5:30 AM Tularosa High School vs. Tatum High School
6:00 AM Melrose High School vs. Logan High School
6:00 AM Clayton High School vs. Guymon High School (Guymon, OK)
6:00 AM Hobbs High School vs. Goddard High School
6:00 AM Silver High School vs. Hatch Valley High School
6:30 AM Gallup High School vs. Belen High School
6:45 AM Roswell High School vs. Clovis High School
11:13 AM Albuquerque High School vs. Valley High School
12:06 PM Albuquerque High v. Valley High
12:25 PM Eunice vs. Dora
1:13 PM Albuquerque High v. Valley High
4:00 PM Santa Rosa at Ft. Sumner
4:00 PM Pine Hill at Reserve
4:00 PM Zuni High School vs. Crownpoint High School
4:00 PM Tsi Yi Gi Junior Varsity vs. Ramah Junior Varsity (Girls Volleyball)
4:00 PM Rehoboth High School vs. Laguna Acoma High School
4:00 PM Thoreau High School vs. Tohatchi High School
4:30 PM Texico High School vs. Lovington High School
4:30 PM Clovis Christian vs Elida
4:30 PM Wingate High School vs. Shiprock High School
4:30 PM Cibola High School vs. Sandia High School
5:00 PM Hondo
5:00 PM Springer High School vs. Pecos High School
5:00 PM Estancia High School vs. Bosque School
5:00 PM Tsi Yi Gai High School vs. Ramah High School
5:00 PM Lake Arthur High School vs. Vaughn High School
5:00 PM Menaul High School vs. To’Hajiilee High School
5:00 PM Mountainair High School vs. Desert Academy
5:00 PM Evangel Christian Academy vs. Temple Baptist Academy
5:00 PM Carrizozo High School vs. Capitan High School
5:00 PM Rehoboth High School vs. Laguna Acoma High School
5:30 PM Farmington High School vs. Piedra Vista High School
5:30 PM Farmington High School vs. Piedra Vista High School
5:30 PM Sandia JV vs. Cibola
6:00 PM Deming High School vs. Cobre High School
6:00 PM Kirtland Central High School vs. Pagosa Springs High School (Pagosa Springs, CO)
6:30 PM Sandia High School vs. Cibola High School
6:30 PM Dexter vs Carlsbad JV
6:30 PM Bloomfield @ Aztec
6:30 PM Mesilla Valley Christian School vs. Mescalero Apache School
6:30 PM Dulce High School vs. Navajo Prep High School
6:30 PM Grants High School vs. Los Lunas High School
6:30 PM Volcano Vista High School vs. Rio Grande High School
6:51 PM Sandia Prep High School vs. Hope Christian High School
7:00 PM Laguna Acoma High School vs. Rehoboth High School
7:51 PM Valencia High School vs. Miyamura High School
9:15 PM Piedra Vista High School vs. Farmington High School