2010 All-Metro Teams

1st Team- 5A

Name School Grade Position
Stephanie Wilson Cibola 11 Outside
Jordan Bruere Cleveland 11 Setter
Sarah Hattis Cleveland 11 Middle
Marie Rossilion Eldorado 12 Setter
Mackenzie Clark Rio Rancho 12 Outside
Jayla Trombley Rio Rancho 12 Outside
Rachael Bradley Sandia 11 Outside

2nd Team – 5A

Name School Grade Position
Angelique Keefner Cibola 11 Outside
Mariah Gonzales Cleveland 12 Libero
Cassie House Cleveland 10 Outside
Kayla Dobson Eldorado 12 Outside
C.C. Rode Eldorado 12 Outside
Brandi Torr La Cueva 10 Setter
Camille Boal Sandia 12 Middle

Honorable Mention – 5A

Name School Grade Position
Kim Lugo Abq High 10 Setter
Kim Garcia Cibola 11 Setter
Marissa Calvillo Cleveland 11 Outside
Makayla Toledo Highland 12 Middle
Maddie Mayfield La Cueva 10 Libero
Melissa Melendez Manzano 11 Setter
Dominique Rodriguez Rio Grande 12 Setter
Erika Bolling Rio Rancho 10 Def Specialist
Delaina Tafoya Sandia 10 Libero
Erin Trujilo Valley 10
Natalia Mendez Volcano Vista 11 Outside
Kamelya Medina West Mesa 11 Outside

1st Team- 4A

Name School Grade Position
Kristin Holt ABQ Academy 12 Middle
Amber Sandoval-Menendez ABQ Academy 12 Libero
Kira Turnham Moriarty 11 Outside
Hannah Grazda St. Pius 11 Middle
Jasmine Serna St. Pius 11 Setter
Sara Weber St. Pius 11 Outside

2nd Team – 4A

Name School Grade Position
Kaira Lujan ABQ Academy 11 Middle
Elizabeth Sun ABQ Academy 10 Setter
Jasmine Quintana Moriarty 12 Middle
Haley Wolf Moriarty 11 Outside
Lexi Biondi St. Pius 10 Outside
Felicity Jackson St. Pius 11 Libero

Honorable Mention – 4A

Name School Grade Position
Megan Reynolds ABQ Academy 11 Outside
Jasmyn Munoz Atrisco Heritage 11 Middle
Justine Lente Los Lunas 12 Libero
Ashlea Ortiz Moriarty 12 Outside
Sarah Miller Valencia 12 Middle
Shanice Lucas Valencia 12 Outside
Brenda Montaño Bernalillo
Justine Gallegos Belen

1st Team- 1A-3A

Name School Grade Position
Samantha Grady Bosque 12 Setter/OH
Lexi Grady Bosque 10 Setter/OH
Kelly Miller Bosque 12 Middle
Cassie Bring E. Mountain 11 Outside
Brandy Lucero Menaul 12 Setter
Melissa Montoya Temple 12 Middle
Dixie Cooper Sandia Prep 10 Sandia Prep

2nd Team – 1A – 3A

Name School Grade Position
Shannon Abbot Bosque 11 Outside
Danika Aten Bosque 11 Outside
Ava Diefenthaler Bosque 10 Outside
Larissa Bernal Menaul 12 Outside
Marya Mozumdar Menaul 11 Outside
Abby Scott Victory Christian 11 Libero
Julia Noel Sandia Prep 12 Outside

Third Team 1A-3A

Name School Grade Position
Jamie Brown Bosque 11 Middle
Grace Riccobene Bosque 10 Libero
Alexandra Coy Evangel Christian
Carolyn Patz Menaul 12 Middle
Shannon Glass-Smythe Sandia Prep
Samantha Montoya Victory Christian 10 Middle